Home / Our Team /

Our Team

Entrepreneurship + Innovation serves as the connecting and collaborating resource across ASU and the greater Phoenix community, as well as a national and international resource.

Entrepreneurial thinking is more than a skill. It's a mindset—one that manifests itself across all majors and programs at ASU.

Staff

Michelle Barker

Administrative Assistant

Carlos Barron

Program Coordinator, Student Entrepreneurship

Robin Baskin McNulty

Program Coordinator, Community Entrepreneurship

Elizabeth Cantú

Program Manager, Underserved Communities Programs

Ji Mi Choi

Associate Vice President

Katherine Clemens

Assistant Director, Youth Entrepreneurship

Khadijah Crosby

Program Coordinator, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Lauren Dunning

Program Manager, Student Entrepreneurship

Kaiya Henderson

Office Specialist, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Sarah Hill

Program Manager, Venture Development

Brett Kennedy

Program Coordinator, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Tracy Lea

Assistant Director, Venture Development

Alejandro Lozano

Program Coordinator, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Amy Lynen

Assistant Director, Business Operations

Alicia Marseille

Director, Resource and Innovation Solutions RISIN Incubator

Nicholas Matula

Program Coordinator, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Brittany McCall

Program Manager, Venture Development

Christina Ngo

Program Coordinator Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Brendan O'Rourke

Specialist Senior, Youth Entrepreneurship

Annalisa Regalado

Facility Coordinator

Kimberly Reynolds

Education Specialist, Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Michele Rudy

Program Coordinator, Community Entrepreneurship

Brent Sebold

Executive Director, Venture Development

Jonathan Stanciu

Technology Specialist Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Michelle Stelter

Project Manager, Marketing and Communications

Monica Trejo

Program Coordinator Sr., Youth Entrepreneurship

Aaron Wiley

Business Operations Specialist

Affiliated Staff + Faculty

Eli Chmouni

Lecturer WPC Management

Aram Chomina-Chavez

Lecturer Polytechnic Sch TEM Programs

Linda Essig

Professor Department of School of Film, Dance & Theatre

Richard Filley

Admin Professional Polytechnic Sch TEM Programs

Nyomi Gruber

Program Coordinator for Herberger Institute Design and Arts

Rick Hall

Program Director and Clinical Professor

Mark Henderson

Professor for Polytechnic Sch EGR Programs

Retha Hill

Professor of Practice for Journalism and Mass Communication at Cronkite

Carolyn Hirata

Lecturer Polytechnic Sch TEM Programs

Kammie Kobyleski

Director for WPC Center for Entrepreneurship

Charlie Lewis

VP of Venture Development for ASU Foundation

Michelle Lyons-Mayer

Assistant Director for Memorial Union

Brittany Martin

Coordinator for Engineering Center Undergrad

Tara Montoya

Program Manager for WPC Center for Entrepreneurship

Eric Newton

Professor of Practice for Journalism and Mass Communication Cronkite

Sidnee Peck

Faculty Associate for WPC Management

Mentors