Home / Our Team

Our Team

Entrepreneurship + Innovation serves as the connecting and collaborating resource across ASU and the greater Phoenix community, as well as a national and international resource.

Entrepreneurial thinking is more than a skill. It's a mindset—one that manifests itself across all majors and programs at ASU.

Staff

Martha Acosta-Hargraves

Program Coordinator, ASU Chandler Innovation Center

Michelle Barker

Administrative Specialist

Gabriela Chacon

Program Manager, Virtual Learning & Engagement, Youth Entrepreneurship

Sheri Charles

Coordinator, Training and Development

Ji Mi Choi

Associate Vice President

Khadijah Crosby

Program Manager, Curriculum & Instruction, Youth Entrepreneurship

Elizabeth Deitchman

Management Intern, Peoria Forward, Community Entrepreneurship

Claire Drummond

Sr. Program Manager, Place-Based Innovation Spaces

Lauren Dunning

Sr. Program Manager, Student Outreach and Engagement

Bailey Gading

Program Coordinator, Student Outreach and Engagement

Roberto Garza

Business Operations Specialist

Victoria Hayes

Program Coordinator, ASU Chandler Innovation Center

Courtney Huynh

Program Manager, Special Projects

Brian Ipema

Operations Director, Instrument Design & Fabrication Core

Amanda Jordan

Program Coordinator, Resource and Innovation Solutions Incubator

Kathryn Joyce

Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations, Thunderbird School of Global Management

Jeff Kunowski

Associate Director, Innovation Programs, Global Sport Institute

Tim Lander

Sr. Program Coordinator, ASU Chandler Innovation Center

Tracy Lea

Assistant Director, Venture Development

Alejandro Lozano

Program Manager, Technology, Space & Operations, Youth Entrepreneurship

Alicia Marseille

Director, Community Entrepreneurship

Brittany Martin

Program Manager, Venture Development

Nicholas Matula

Sr. Program Coordinator, Youth Entrepreneurship

Natalie Morris

Program Coordinator, Prepped Program

Chase Norris

Program Manager, Venture Development

Victoria Paulino

Administrative Assistant, Youth Entrepreneurship

Kimberly Reynolds

Sr. Program Coordinator, Youth Entrepreneurship

Linda Ricchiuti

Sr. Director, Entrepreneurship + Innovation

Jackie Roberts

Executive Director, SparkLabs Frontier-ASU

Marissa Scragg

Program Manager, Risk Innovation Accelerator

Brent Sebold

Executive Director, Training and Development

Taylor Silverstein

Program Coordinator, Health Entrepreneurship Accelerator Lab

Kristin Slice

Sr. Program Manager, Peoria Forward, Community Entrepreneurship

Shay Thomson

Sr. Program Coordinator, ASU Chandler Innovation Center

Christopher Wilkes

Project Manager, ASU Chandler Innovation Center

Kylie Winn

Sr. Office Specialist, Youth Entrepreneurship

Affiliated Staff + Faculty

Viktor Brandtneris

I-Corps Facilitator

Jared Byrne

Associate Director

W.P. Carey Center for Entrepreneurship

Eli Chmouni

Lecturer

WPC Management

Aram Chomina-Chavez

Lecturer

Polytechnic School TEM Programs

Richard Filley

Admin Professional

Polytechnic School TEM Programs

Rick Hall

Program Director and Clinical Professor

Mark Henderson

Professor

Polytechnic School EGR Programs

Retha Hill

Professor of Practice for Journalism and Mass Communication

Cronkite

Carolyn Hirata

Lecturer

Polytechnic School TEM Programs

Charlie Lewis

SVP of Venture Development

Skysong Innovations, ASU Enterprise Partners

Michelle Lyons-Mayer

Assistant Director

Memorial Union

John Mitchell

Industry and Innovation Director

QESST Engineering Research Center

Eric Newton

Professor of Practice for Journalism and Mass Communication

Cronkite

Sidnee Peck

Faculty Associate

WPC Management

Venture Mentors